Esports Betting

euro888 Esports Betting Competitive Markets for Malaysian Fans

Bet on your favourite esports matches — from regional league stages to international tournaments — with euro888, a platform operating under an international licence.

RM50 Minimum deposit
24/7 Live chat support
120% Welcome bonus
15 min Fast withdrawal
euro888 esports betting live match

Most Popular Esports Titles

euro888 offers betting markets for a range of esports titles favoured by Malaysian players — from battle royale and multiplayer arenas to world-class first-person shooters.

CS2

Majors and world-level leagues with win/loss markets, first map & handicap

🔥 Popular

Dota 2

The International and ESL — markets cover match winner, total kills & round odds

Live

Mobile Legends

MPL Malaysia, MSC and M-Series — straightforward betting for mobile players in Malaysia

🔥 MY Fav

League of Legends

LCK, LPL and Worlds — wide market selection covering handicap, first dragon & more

Live

Valorant

VCT and Challengers — bet on map winner, first blood and final match score

Popular

PUBG Mobile

PMGC and Southeast Asian regional leagues — placement betting and chicken dinner

SEA

Rocket League

RLCS and digital sports events — markets for goals, match winner & overtime

New

Why Choose euro888 for Esports Betting?

euro888 understands what Malaysian players need. Every platform feature is built to make betting on your favourite esports straightforward, without complicated procedures.

Competitive Odds at All Times

euro888 esports markets are updated live in line with global odds movements so you always get the best value for every bet.

Live Betting During Matches

Bet while a match is in progress with odds that shift according to conditions — results from each round and map are available in real time.

Wide Range of Markets

Not just win or lose — choose from handicap markets, total kills, first map winner, match duration and more depending on the esports title.

User-Friendly Interface

The euro888 platform runs smoothly on mobile phones and laptops — you can bet from anywhere as long as you have an internet connection.

euro888 esports platform live odds

Esports Betting Markets at euro888

Each major esports match carries different markets. Below are the market types commonly available on the euro888 platform depending on the title and competition stage.

Market Types Description Applicable Titles
Match Winner Pick the team that will win the entire match All
Team Handicap Bet with a map/round advantage or disadvantage applied to one team CS2 Dota 2
First Map Winner Which team wins the first map or round of the match CS2 Valorant
Total Kills / Goals Whether the total kills / goals go over or under the set line CS2 Rocket League
First Dragon / Baron Which team secures the key map objective first LoL ML
Match Duration Whether the match ends before or after a set time Dota 2 LoL
Esports Mix Parlay Combine multiple matches into one slip for higher multiplied returns All

Esports Betting Basics

Follow team form

Head-to-head records and recent results help you assess odds more accurately.

Understand the tournament format

Bo1, Bo3 and Bo5 each have a different impact on map handicap markets.

Manage your bankroll wisely

Set a daily limit and bet only amounts you can afford.

euro888 deposit DuitNow payment method

Full Range of Local Payment Methods

euro888 supports a range of payment methods commonly used by Malaysian players. A minimum deposit of RM50 and minimum withdrawal of RM50 apply to all methods. Funds typically arrive within 15 minutes to 2 hours after a withdrawal request is approved.

Touch 'n Go eWallet

The most popular option among Malaysian players — efficient deposit and withdrawal process.

DuitNow

Instant transfer via the DuitNow system — secure and widely accepted in Malaysia.

FPX Online Banking

Use your bank account with Maybank, CIMB, RHB and others through the FPX system.

Boost & Crypto

Boost for fast digital payments; USDT, BTC and ETH for crypto users.

Start with a Welcome Bonus

120%
First Deposit Bonus
Up to RM1,000

New euro888 members are eligible for a 120% bonus on their first deposit, up to a maximum of RM1,000. This bonus can be used across all sections of the platform including esports betting. The wagering requirement is 20 times the bonus amount before the bonus funds can be withdrawn.

Example 1: Deposit RM100 → bonus RM120 → balance RM220. Wagering requirement: RM120 × 20 = RM2,400.
Example 2: Deposit RM1,800 → bonus RM1,000 (maximum cap) → balance RM2,800. Wagering requirement: RM1,000 × 20 = RM20,000.

euro888 also offers weekly cashback through the VIP programme — Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum — with a rebate rate of up to 1.2% per week depending on your membership tier.

Ready to Start Esports Betting?

Register a euro888 account today and use the 120% welcome bonus on your first esports match. 24/7 support in Malay is always on hand to help.

Esports in Malaysia Continues to Grow

The Malaysian esports community has long been well established, with players from Kuala Lumpur competing on the international stage in titles such as Mobile Legends, CS2 and Dota 2. Regional tournaments such as MPL MY and the IESF World Championship open the door for local fans to watch national representatives compete on the world stage.

An active streaming community and local LAN tournaments also keep the country's esports ecosystem alive. This makes esports betting relevant to fans who already follow team and player developments closely.

euro888 recognises this interest among local fans by providing markets that cover Southeast Asian regional and global competitions — not just the major European or American leagues — so every Malaysian esports fan can bet on matches they actually follow.

21+ Esports betting at euro888 is for users aged 21 and above only. Responsible gambling is our priority — set your limits and bet within your means.
euro888 esports tournament Malaysia regional

Questions About euro888 Esports Betting

Esports betting means placing wagers on the results of competitive video game matches such as CS2, Dota 2, Mobile Legends and others. Unlike physical sports, esports takes place in a digital environment and outcomes can be measured in great detail — from kill counts to the finish time of each map. At euro888, esports markets work the same way as other sports markets — you pick an option, odds are displayed, and winnings are calculated based on those odds.

The minimum deposit for all payment methods at euro888 is RM50. This includes Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, FPX online banking, Boost and cryptocurrencies such as USDT, BTC and ETH. There is no different amount for different methods — all start from the same RM50.

Yes, euro888 covers markets for Mobile Legends competitions at the Southeast Asian regional level including MPL Malaysia. Available markets depend on the active tournament schedule — check the esports section on the euro888 platform for the latest match listings and live-updated odds.

Esports mix parlay lets you combine multiple selections from different matches into a single betting slip. The odds of each selection are multiplied together, meaning the potential payout is higher — but all selections must be correct to receive a payout. At euro888, mix parlay covers matches from various esports titles, giving flexibility to players who follow multiple leagues at once.

Withdrawals from euro888 take between 15 minutes and 2 hours once your request is processed. The minimum withdrawal is RM50 for all methods. If you have any questions about a withdrawal, the euro888 support team is available via 24/7 live chat or email in Malay and English.

Yes, euro888 supports live betting on esports matches in progress. Odds are updated according to current match conditions, including round results, the latest map scores and team movements. This gives players who are watching the match live the chance to make betting decisions based on the most current information.

euro888 customer support operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week through two channels — live chat on the platform and email. Both channels provide service in Malay and English, so every Malaysian player can get help in the language they are comfortable with.